2012 Results

                                   You and Me Duo Duel 10k

                                        Portland, Maine

                                        August 25, 2012

                                               

Place Cla/Tot Class      Age Sex Team          Leg 1     Pace  Leg 2     Pace  Tot Time  Pace 

===== ======= ========== === === ============= ========= ===== ========= ===== ========= =====

    1   1/6   MALE 40-59  58 M   Conrad Bros.    16:10.0  5:13   16:12.3  5:13   32:22.3  5:13

    2   2/6   MALE 40-59  45 M   TPDS            16:17.4  5:15   16:31.0  5:19   32:48.3  5:17

    3   1/6   MALE 60-79  62 M   Z and W         18:18.3  5:54   17:21.4  5:36   35:39.6  5:45

    4   1/11  MALE UNDER  39 M   The Avengers    18:04.3  5:49   17:48.1  5:44   35:52.4  5:47

    5   3/6   MALE 40-59  59 M   Spicy Chinese   18:18.1  5:54   18:24.5  5:56   36:42.5  5:55

    6   2/11  MALE UNDER  35 M   Team Awesome    18:47.8  6:03   18:01.3  5:49   36:49.1  5:56

    7   3/11  MALE UNDER  37 M   On the wings    19:10.5  6:11   17:39.9  5:42   36:50.4  5:56

    8   4/11  MALE UNDER  34 M   Kickin Asphal   20:08.0  6:29   17:01.7  5:29   37:09.7  5:59

    9   5/11  MALE UNDER  36 M   too xc for my   18:30.3  5:58   18:57.4  6:07   37:27.7  6:02

   10   2/6   MALE 60-79  66 M   Rad Racing      17:49.0  5:45   19:47.6  6:23   37:36.6  6:04

   11   1/15  FEMALE 40-  54 F   Catch Me Mayb   19:34.2  6:18   18:11.0  5:52   37:45.1  6:05

   12   6/11  MALE UNDER  36 M   Black Swan Ex   19:07.1  6:10   20:27.9  6:36   39:34.9  6:23

   13   1/6   COED UNDER  36 C   Turtles         21:54.6  7:04   17:42.5  5:42   39:37.1  6:23

   14   4/6   MALE 40-59  53 M   Straight Jack   20:41.2  6:40   18:56.6  6:06   39:37.7  6:23

   15   1/8   FEMALE 60-  69 F   Blondies        17:26.3  5:37   22:18.4  7:11   39:44.6  6:24

   16   7/11  MALE UNDER  37 M   slowpoke & sl   21:12.0  6:50   18:42.4  6:02   39:54.4  6:26

   17   8/11  MALE UNDER  38 M   I Love Cape H   19:10.4  6:11   20:53.8  6:44   40:04.2  6:27

   18   1/10  COED 80-99  87 C   McCusker/Brad   20:22.8  6:34   20:07.6  6:29   40:30.3  6:32

   19   2/6   COED UNDER  38 C   Team Pre        22:51.0  7:22   17:45.7  5:43   40:36.7  6:33

   20   2/10  COED 80-99  97 C   First Timers    20:14.8  6:31   20:45.4  6:41   41:00.2  6:36

   21   1/22  COED 40-59  57 C   Goodrich/Sand   22:30.5  7:15   18:30.5  5:58   41:00.9  6:37

   22   3/10  COED 80-99  84 C   Team Smyth      22:12.5  7:09   19:12.8  6:12   41:25.3  6:40

   23   2/22  COED 40-59  42 C   Defining Awes   19:25.4  6:16   22:14.5  7:10   41:39.8  6:43

   24   3/22  COED 40-59  40 C   Hentz/Dracule   18:56.6  6:06   22:54.1  7:23   41:50.7  6:45

   25   4/10  COED 80-99  85 C   Dylitch Dynam   20:54.9  6:44   20:58.6  6:46   41:53.4  6:45

   26   3/6   MALE 60-79  60 M   pop and pops    21:41.5  6:59   20:31.6  6:37   42:13.0  6:48

   27   1/6   COED 100-1 118 C   Bobellce        20:50.4  6:43   21:34.8  6:57   42:25.2  6:50

   28   9/11  MALE UNDER  37 M   Ryan Squared    21:57.7  7:05   21:47.5  7:01   43:45.2  7:03

   29   3/6   COED UNDER  39 C   VeeBee          25:01.4  8:04   18:48.0  6:04   43:49.4  7:04

   30   1/4   MALE 80-99  96 M   Libbytown Lop   20:11.7  6:30   24:05.7  7:46   44:17.4  7:08

   31  10/11  MALE UNDER  36 M   Legen.Waitfor   18:38.2  6:00   25:50.0  8:19   44:28.1  7:10

   32   1/5   FEMALE UND  36 F   Moran/Flately   23:39.3  7:37   20:51.8  6:43   44:31.1  7:10

   33   1/11  FEMALE 80-  94 F   We Pass Boys    23:33.2  7:35   21:06.9  6:48   44:40.1  7:12

   34   1/16  COED 60-79  61 C   Team Onus       26:05.1  8:24   18:41.7  6:02   44:46.8  7:13

   35   2/15  FEMALE 40-  40 F   DattAss         22:03.0  7:06   22:58.4  7:24   45:01.3  7:15

   36   4/22  COED 40-59  44 C   Red Tide        22:57.2  7:24   22:11.2  7:09   45:08.4  7:16

   37   2/8   FEMALE 60-  73 F   We've Got The   24:29.1  7:53   20:42.7  6:40   45:11.8  7:17

   38   5/6   MALE 40-59  41 M   Bortherton/Gr   21:08.7  6:49   24:11.7  7:48   45:20.3  7:18

   39   5/22  COED 40-59  47 C   H2K             25:44.7  8:18   19:55.7  6:25   45:40.4  7:22

   40   2/11  FEMALE 80-  85 F   Girls Gone Mi   21:13.2  6:50   24:30.8  7:54   45:44.0  7:22

   41   3/8   FEMALE 60-  65 F   Britton/De Br   21:52.0  7:03   23:54.3  7:42   45:46.2  7:22

   42   3/11  FEMALE 80-  98 F   Gettin 'er do   22:21.1  7:12   23:50.2  7:41   46:11.2  7:26

   43   4/11  FEMALE 80-  93 F   Dirty Girls     23:17.3  7:30   22:54.2  7:23   46:11.5  7:27

   44   2/16  COED 60-79  68 C   Dueling Perki   23:58.8  7:44   22:22.2  7:12   46:20.9  7:28

   45   3/15  FEMALE 40-  43 F   Martins/Hardm   23:52.3  7:41   22:47.6  7:21   46:39.8  7:31

   46   2/6   COED 100-1 101 C   Team 52183      24:05.1  7:46   23:27.7  7:34   47:32.8  7:40

   47   6/22  COED 40-59  57 C   Bryce Anthony   23:26.1  7:33   24:27.7  7:53   47:53.7  7:43

   48   2/5   FEMALE UND  35 F   Clark/Broderi   23:56.7  7:43   24:03.1  7:45   47:59.8  7:44

   49   1/2   MALE 120+  132 M   Grey Wolves     24:14.4  7:49   23:56.3  7:43   48:10.6  7:46

   50   3/16  COED 60-79  73 C   Sneaky Foxes    26:23.5  8:30   22:01.9  7:06   48:25.4  7:48

   51   4/16  COED 60-79  78 C   Team Belair     23:54.5  7:42   24:43.7  7:58   48:38.2  7:50

   52   7/22  COED 40-59  40 C   Dash Demoliti   28:13.9  9:06   20:33.3  6:37   48:47.1  7:52

   53   5/16  COED 60-79  68 C   Cats & Mules    24:39.2  7:57   24:15.7  7:49   48:54.8  7:53

   54   8/22  COED 40-59  59 C   Reegans Crew    26:23.3  8:30   22:45.3  7:20   49:08.6  7:55

   55  11/11  MALE UNDER  39 M   Vision Unit     22:15.0  7:10   26:58.7  8:41   49:13.7  7:56

   56   9/22  COED 40-59  43 C   Soul Mates      26:09.1  8:26   23:20.0  7:31   49:29.1  7:58

   57   4/6   COED UNDER  21 C   Ashby Gang      25:26.6  8:12   24:03.2  7:45   49:29.7  7:58

   58  10/22  COED 40-59  54 C   Scam            27:29.5  8:51   22:00.8  7:06   49:30.2  7:58

   59   3/5   FEMALE UND  38 F   Los Bananos     24:41.9  7:57   24:50.3  8:00   49:32.2  7:59

   60   4/5   FEMALE UND  37 F   Drouin/Doran    23:38.0  7:37   25:56.7  8:22   49:34.7  7:59

   61   6/16  COED 60-79  61 C   BSB Plaza       27:17.4  8:48   22:20.3  7:12   49:37.7  8:00

   62   7/16  COED 60-79  76 C   osterriods      28:27.1  9:10   21:21.7  6:53   49:48.8  8:01

   63   4/6   MALE 60-79  67 M   Lucky Dragons   25:01.8  8:04   24:49.3  8:00   49:51.1  8:02

   64   5/11  FEMALE 80-  80 F   Team Honey Ba   26:12.3  8:27   23:41.5  7:38   49:53.7  8:02

   65   5/6   COED UNDER  36 C   The Big Blue    19:28.2  6:16   30:40.5  9:53   50:08.7  8:05

   66   4/15  FEMALE 40-  40 F   Mad Baum        25:23.9  8:11   24:51.3  8:00   50:15.1  8:06

   67  11/22  COED 40-59  42 C   Team 27         27:08.1  8:45   23:37.2  7:37   50:45.3  8:11

   68   5/10  COED 80-99  80 C   Plazmanian De   24:51.0  8:00   25:56.0  8:21   50:47.0  8:11

   69  12/22  COED 40-59  54 C   Gray Ghosts 2   30:46.9  9:55   20:06.8  6:29   50:53.7  8:12

   70   5/15  FEMALE 40-  56 F   Lally           25:27.3  8:12   25:35.8  8:15   51:03.1  8:13

   71   4/8   FEMALE 60-  62 F   we-run          24:51.3  8:00   26:23.3  8:30   51:14.6  8:15

   72   6/15  FEMALE 40-  40 F   Dunay/Arthur    26:31.1  8:33   25:04.4  8:05   51:35.5  8:19

   73   8/16  COED 60-79  62 C   BSB Boro        28:34.9  9:12   23:15.5  7:30   51:50.4  8:21

   74   7/15  FEMALE 40-  55 F   Bean's Angels   24:35.7  7:55   27:17.2  8:47   51:52.9  8:21

   75   6/10  COED 80-99  86 C   Broadstrokes    24:55.0  8:02   27:15.5  8:47   52:10.4  8:24

   76  13/22  COED 40-59  53 C   Snowballaz      25:49.4  8:19   26:24.8  8:31   52:14.2  8:25

   77   5/6   MALE 60-79  64 M   Lewiston Runn   24:55.3  8:02   27:22.6  8:49   52:17.9  8:25

   78   9/16  COED 60-79  64 C   Team Ramrod     26:47.5  8:38   25:33.4  8:14   52:20.9  8:26

   79   1/1   COED 120+  120 C   Gray Ghosts     28:30.2  9:11   24:03.1  7:45   52:33.2  8:28

   80   2/4   MALE 80-99  82 M   Team Toast      27:28.0  8:51   25:29.2  8:13   52:57.2  8:32

   81   6/11  FEMALE 80-  80 F   Team MeaN       27:07.6  8:44   26:01.2  8:23   53:08.8  8:34

   82   6/6   COED UNDER  26 C   Blondies        28:13.2  9:05   25:08.8  8:06   53:21.9  8:36

   83   5/8   FEMALE 60-  76 F   Girls Gone Wi   27:32.6  8:52   25:51.4  8:20   53:23.9  8:36

   84  14/22  COED 40-59  57 C   The Gallagher   23:16.4  7:30   30:08.8  9:43   53:25.2  8:36

   85   6/8   FEMALE 60-  61 F   Maria and Tan   27:21.3  8:49   26:10.9  8:26   53:32.2  8:37

   86  10/16  COED 60-79  65 C   Bulzai          22:49.8  7:21   30:49.9  9:56   53:39.7  8:39

   87  15/22  COED 40-59  55 C   The Vest of F   25:34.2  8:14   28:34.7  9:12   54:08.9  8:43

   88   1/2   FEMALE 100 109 F   Cumberland Co   26:41.1  8:36   27:29.2  8:51   54:10.3  8:44

   89   2/2   MALE 120+  120 M   Harris          23:59.4  7:44   30:18.9  9:46   54:18.3  8:45

   90   7/10  COED 80-99  98 C   Nearly 100      25:03.4  8:04   29:30.2  9:30   54:33.5  8:47

   91   3/4   MALE 80-99  94 M   I don't care    28:36.3  9:13   26:04.5  8:24   54:40.7  8:48

   92   7/11  FEMALE 80-  81 F   5k 4 BEER       27:14.5  8:47   27:31.8  8:52   54:46.3  8:49

   93   8/10  COED 80-99  87 C   Preston m & m   21:55.7  7:04   33:05.6 10:40   55:01.3  8:52

   94   7/8   FEMALE 60-  67 F   Pork Chops an   26:52.2  8:39   28:10.7  9:05   55:02.9  8:52

   95   8/15  FEMALE 40-  57 F   Long Legged L   27:22.4  8:49   27:46.1  8:57   55:08.5  8:53

   96  11/16  COED 60-79  74 C   Duncanson       27:29.6  8:51   27:46.8  8:57   55:16.3  8:54

   97   3/6   COED 100-1 116 C   Team Campbell   31:43.7 10:13   23:44.7  7:39   55:28.4  8:56

   98   6/6   MALE 40-59  56 M   Team Campbell   31:43.5 10:13   23:54.6  7:42   55:38.1  8:58

   99  16/22  COED 40-59  54 C   Scam            25:52.4  8:20   29:56.6  9:39   55:48.9  8:59

  100   8/11  FEMALE 80-  85 F   everlasting     28:19.9  9:08   27:44.6  8:56   56:04.4  9:02

  101  17/22  COED 40-59  51 C   The Flying V-   35:52.3 11:33   20:14.1  6:31   56:06.3  9:02

  102  18/22  COED 40-59  52 C   Keeping Up wi   31:20.8 10:06   25:09.0  8:06   56:29.8  9:06

  103  19/22  COED 40-59  52 C   Won't be pret   31:20.6 10:06   25:09.5  8:06   56:30.1  9:06

  104   9/11  FEMALE 80-  80 F   Durgin/Lydon    26:36.0  8:34   29:57.8  9:39   56:33.8  9:07

  105   4/6   COED 100-1 113 C   BobKats on th   30:43.8  9:54   25:51.6  8:20   56:35.4  9:07

  106   9/15  FEMALE 40-  49 F   SJC             28:04.5  9:03   28:52.1  9:18   56:56.6  9:10

  107   5/5   FEMALE UND  36 F   Flash Lightni   29:02.8  9:21   28:27.4  9:10   57:30.1  9:16

  108  10/11  FEMALE 80-  81 F   Mom and me      29:25.4  9:29   28:12.5  9:05   57:37.9  9:17

  109   9/10  COED 80-99  81 C   Party of 2      28:34.6  9:12   29:48.0  9:36   58:22.6  9:24

  110   6/6   MALE 60-79  61 M   AAA             23:32.3  7:35   34:57.8 11:16   58:30.0  9:25

  111  12/16  COED 60-79  61 C   Team Hempel     26:50.5  8:39   32:02.3 10:19   58:52.7  9:29

  112  10/15  FEMALE 40-  44 F   The Ennamorat   28:28.5  9:10   31:08.5 10:02   59:37.0  9:36

  113  11/15  FEMALE 40-  57 F   Princess and    26:36.5  8:34   33:47.6 10:53 1:00:24.1  9:44

  114  20/22  COED 40-59  59 C   Yes, Dear       28:15.6  9:06   32:18.4 10:24 1:00:33.9  9:45

  115   5/6   COED 100-1 107 C   MarMar          32:43.6 10:33   28:09.3  9:04 1:00:52.9  9:48

  116   6/6   COED 100-1 108 C   Mixed Nuts      33:51.0 10:54   27:19.1  8:48 1:01:10.0  9:51

  117  13/16  COED 60-79  69 C   Team Googins    39:09.8 12:37   22:07.6  7:08 1:01:17.3  9:52

  118  12/15  FEMALE 40-  52 F   Running On Em   27:57.6  9:00   33:32.9 10:48 1:01:30.4  9:54

  119  13/15  FEMALE 40-  45 F   Its a best fr   30:15.6  9:45   32:29.8 10:28 1:02:45.3 10:06

  120  21/22  COED 40-59  57 C   Parry           37:15.4 12:00   25:40.1  8:16 1:02:55.5 10:08

  121  14/16  COED 60-79  64 C   Fish & Fleisc   40:48.6 13:09   22:29.3  7:15 1:03:17.8 10:12

  122  10/10  COED 80-99  84 C   StinsonSquare   35:30.1 11:26   27:55.1  9:00 1:03:25.2 10:13

  123  15/16  COED 60-79  73 C   Fuzzy Buns      31:41.7 10:13   31:57.4 10:18 1:03:39.0 10:15

  124  11/11  FEMALE 80-  80 F   Rumrunners      34:18.7 11:03   29:50.1  9:37 1:04:08.7 10:20

  125   8/8   FEMALE 60-  65 F   A&K Punk Rope   31:35.8 10:11   32:48.8 10:34 1:04:24.6 10:22

  126   4/4   MALE 80-99  81 M   Thundering He   32:34.5 10:30   32:23.5 10:26 1:04:58.0 10:28

  127  14/15  FEMALE 40-  40 F   Victorious Se   31:44.3 10:13   34:58.5 11:16 1:06:42.8 10:45

  128  15/15  FEMALE 40-  54 F   Mainah Chicks   37:57.9 12:14   29:18.9  9:27 1:07:16.7 10:50

  129   2/2   FEMALE 100 105 F   beauty and th   23:24.4  7:33   44:29.9 14:20 1:07:54.2 10:56

  130  16/16  COED 60-79  64 C   Team Hempel I   30:38.7  9:52   44:10.7 14:14 1:14:49.4 12:03

  131  22/22  COED 40-59  53 C   Millbrook       42:17.7 13:37   35:08.2 11:19 1:17:25.9 12:28

 

Comments